Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Chic Two-Bedroom Apartment with Stunning City Views

Rue de la Cerisaie, 75004, Paris
60.29 m2, Floor: 33 Rooms2 Beds4 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Show up and start living from day one in Paris with this sophisticated two bedroom apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Arsenal home with stunning views over the city. Were you looking for an unfurnished lease? Try instead and upgrade from unfurnished to furnished living: Furnished at rates comparable to unfurnished No setup or furniture costs - save thousands Move-in ready - save time, just bring your suitcase **Designed w...

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom 1

1 Double bed

Bedroom 2

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Available from
22.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€4,717

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€5,116

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,500

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€4,717/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€350

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required