Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Charming new studio with all comforts

Rue de la Chapelle, 75018, Paris
20 m2, Floor: 12 Rooms400 Mbps1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

Between Marx Dormoy and Porte de la Chapelle, in a lively and popular district, 5 minutes walk from the Olive Market and many shops, charming little studio apartment with all mod cons, 20 m2 on the ground floor, opening on a pleasant, quiet courtyard planted with trees. On the 1st and top floor of a little house, the studio comprises a living room with a fitted kitchen area, a shower room/wc and a mezzanine bedroom. Fully furnished, equipped and refurbished in October 2024.

Additional Information

Neighbourhood : Many transport : Tramway T3b Porte de la Chapelle, Métros M12 Marx Dormoy & Porte de la Chapelle, many buses) Olive Market Adidas Arena Halle Pujol Gare du Nord Condorcet Campus

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
4 Months
Maximum stay
24 Months
Available from
02.01.2027
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Please respect the tranquility of neighbors

Pets are allowed

Smoking is allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,158

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,557

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,500

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,158/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€150