Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Bright apartment 47 m2 Batignoles

Rue Berzélius, 75017, Paris
47 m2, Floor: 52 Rooms2 Beds2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Apartment for 2 to 3 people. Ideally located in the charming Batignolles district, near the Pont Cardinet metro station and the Brochant bus stop. The apartment is fully equipped and within walking distance of all shops and public transport. Located in the 17th arrondissement on a quiet street in Brochant, on the top floor (5th), fully equipped. Very convenient for easy access on foot (metro, city center, stores, cafés, bars). The main room comprises an open-plan kitchen with fridge, hob, mi...

Additional Information

Situé dans le 17eme arrondissement dans une rue calme à Brochant, au dernier étage (5ème) tout équipé. Très pratique pour tout accéder facilement à pied (métro, centre-ville, magasins, cafés, bars) Il se compose d'une pièce principale comprenant une cuisine américaine avec frigo, plaque, micro onde, hotte et machine à lavée. Le salon comporte un canapé lit. Grande chambre séparée de 17m2 avec lit 120*180. Salle de bain avec douche, lavabo et WC dans une salle séparée (buanderie)

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
4 Months
Maximum stay
12 Months
Available from
01.01.2027
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€2,438

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,837

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,900

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€2,438/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€150