Beautifully bright and modern apartment in Neukölln
About this listing
Entire apartment
The very quiet Manitiusstraße is located in the middle of the pleasant Neukölln Reuterkiez and parallel to the Maybachufer with its weekly markets and riverside paths. Weserstraße with its numerous cafés, pubs and restaurants is just around the corner and the nearest subway station “Schönleinstraße” and Kottbusser Damm can be reached on foot in 7 minutes. The open and spacious living room with kitchen and access to the loggia is south-facing.
Additional Information
The bathroom has a beautiful stoneware floor and all other rooms have a continuous natural linoleum floor. All walls are painted white without wallpaper.
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Pets are allowed with conditions
Only 1 cat or 1 small dog. Insurance mandatory.
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€1,868
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€2,167
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€2,400
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€1,868/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€150
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
Energy certificate not available yet / In application process