Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Beautiful Loft in Mitte

Gartenstraße, 10115, Berlin
62 m2, Floor: 52 Rooms500 Mbps2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

A beautiful two-bedroom loft on Gartenstraße in Berlin Mitte featuring a spacious kitchen-diner and stunning views over the rooftops of Berlin and the TV Tower.

Additional Information

The loft is situated on the fifth floor of a beautiful historic building on Gartenstraße in Berlin Mitte. It boasts stunning furnishings, absolute peace and quiet (Gartenstraße is a cycle-only street) and a breathtaking view over the city and its landmarks. The loft opens onto a beautiful entrance hall, from which the bedroom, living room, kitchen-diner and bathroom are accessed. The loft has been recently renovated, fitted with high-quality materials and is ready to move into immediately. All...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
2 Months
Available from
14.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

Pleass get in touch before bringing your pet.

Smoking is allowed with conditions

Smoking is allowed on the balcony.

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€2,449

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,748

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€2,449

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€2,449/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€120

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: D
  • Type of energy certificate: Consumption certificate
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Gas
  • Type of heating: Central heating
  • Year of construction: 2007