Beautiful and neat studio located in Wiesbaden
About this listing
Entire apartment
The apartment is located in the heart of Wiesbaden's Westend. Well-maintained residential building. Quiet and friendly neighborhood. Upon request, a covered car parking space in the courtyard can be rented (very valuable in this location). French balcony.
Additional Information
Features: Fully equipped kitchenette with refrigerator, stove, TV, coffee machine. Workspace with WLAN/Wi-Fi. 55-inch TV - Smart TV. Bathroom with bathtub. Elevator for barrier-free access to the apartment. The apartment is very bright and has large windows. Laundry room equipped with a washing machine and dryer (available for a fee). Bicycle parking available. Additional Features: Basement, Elevator, Full bath, Fitted kitchen, Barrier-free access.
Beds
1 Double bed
Living room
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Keine lauten Geräusche oder störendes Verhalten nach 22 Uhr
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€1,334
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€1,633
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€1,900
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€1,334/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€150
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
Energy certificate is not required