Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Barrier-free unique (fully furnished) Apartment in Berlin’s “Drei-Länder-Eck”

Lohmühlenstraße, 12435, Berlin
77 m2, Floor: 43 Rooms1000 Mbps2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

We're offering part of our beautiful, modern barrier-free apartment in Berlin for sublet, ideally suited for somebody seeking a quiet, fully furnished space with stunning views and excellent comfort. 📍 Location The apartment is located in Lohmühlenstraße, right at the intersection of Kreuzberg, Neukölln, and Alt-Treptow – also known as Berlin’s “Drei-Länder-Eck”. It sits directly on the Landwehrkanal, with floor-to-ceiling windows and panoramic water views. 🏡 About the Apartment • Total siz...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom 1

1 Sofa bed

Bedroom 2

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Available from
01.07.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed

Smoking is allowed with conditions

Please limit smoking to the rooftop terrace

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,784

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,083

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,700

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,784/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€0

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required