Previous
Next
Floor Plan
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Amazing & gorgeous apartment

Dresdner Straße, 1200, Wien
36 m2, Floor: 11 Room1 Bed1 Person

Maximum booking duration 12 months - extension possible

Initially, this apartment can be booked for a maximum duration of 12 months.

Want to stay longer? No problem! You will have the option to extend your stay.

About this listing

Entire apartment

Modern Studio Living on Dresdner Straße Our Standard Studios are functional, welcoming, and thoughtfully designed with details that ensure maximum comfort. Ranging from 24 to 28 m2, each studio includes practical built-in wardrobes, window curtains, and a modern private bathroom with a shower and heated towel rail. Additionally, every Standard Studio offers its own private balcony area. 📜 In summary, our Standard Studios feature: - Kitchen (with stove, fridge, and microwave) - Bathroom with a s...

Additional Information

Die Hausordnung regelt das Zusammenleben aller Mitbewohner des Hauses. Sie enthält Rechte und Pflichten. Sie gilt für alle Nutzer und soll eine Ordnung gegenseitiger Rücksichtnahme begründen. The house rules regulate the coexistence of all residents of the house. It contains rights and duties. It applies to all users and is intended to establish an order of mutual consideration. 1. Lärm 1. Noise 1.1. Jeder Nutzer ist dafür verantwortlich, dass vermeidbarer Lärm im Zimmer, im Haus, im Hof und auf...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Meldezettel)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

Availability

Minimum stay
6 Months
Maximum stay
12 Months
Available from
01.06.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

unter bestimmten Voraussetzungen

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,634

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,933

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,634

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,634/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€0