Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

All-Inclusive Apartment at Gärtnerplatzviertel/Viktualienmarkt

Corneliusstraße, 80469, München
50 m2, Floor: 32 Rooms100 Mbps3 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Discover your new home in one of Munich's most sought-after neighborhoods. This refurbished apartment in prime location between Gärtnerplatz and Viktualienmarkt retains the historic charm of the early 20th century. Apartment highlights: Located directly between the vibrant Gärtnerplatz district and the city center of Viktualienmarkt and Marienplatz, this address offers the perfect mix of urban living and a quiet residential atmosphere. Enjoy the proximity to a variety of cafés, restaurants, bo...

Additional Information

Furnishings: High-quality, beautiful and bright furnishings. Mix of modern and classic. Rent includes utilities, electricity and internet. Equipment: Internet included. Flat screen TV with cable TV. Equipped with bed linen and towels. Kitchen with dishes and kitchen utensils. Own washing machine and dryer in the cellar.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Maximum stay
12 Months
Available from
02.08.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

According to size and noise

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€2,400

One-time service fee

€249 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,649

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€3,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€2,400/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€150

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate not available yet / In application process