Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

All-Inclusive-4-Room Apartment with Garden | Family & Management Stays | Near Frankfurt Airport

Treburer Straße, 65451, Kelsterbach
120 m2ground floor4 Rooms100 Mbps6 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Spacious all-inclusive 4-room airport-apartment (utilities, electricity & internet included) ideal for families or management stays from 3 months and longer. Features & Highlights • Approx. 120 sqm living space • 3 bedrooms, suitable for families or home office use • Large living and dining area • Private garden • Fully equipped kitchen • Modern daylight bathroom • Ground floor apartment with own entrance • Parking space(s) available ✅ True All Inclusive Rent The stated rent is a true all incl...

Additional Information

Why Kelsterbach? Ideal for tenants who want quick airport access while living in a quite residential area with more space and privacy than central Frankfurt. • The train station is approx. 800 m away. • Frankfurt city center can be reached in about 20 minutes by S Bahn (train) or car. • Frankfurt Airport (FRA) is just one S Bahn stop away or approx. 6 minutes by taxi or car. • Supermarkets such as Edeka, Tegut, Lidl, Aldi and Rewe as well as several restaurants are within walking distance. • ...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom 1

1 Double bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double bed

Bedroom 3

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Available from
01.06.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

after consultation

Smoking is allowed with conditions

only in terrace

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€2,790

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€3,089

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€3,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€2,790/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€250

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: E
  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Gas
  • Type of heating: Gas heating
  • Energy consumption parameter: 141 kWh/(m²*a)