Previous
Next
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

3rooms✦KingSizeBeds✦Downtown✦85qm✦HiSpeedWiFi

Himpfelshofstraße, 90429, Nürnberg
85 m2, Floor: 33 Rooms3 Beds4 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

In the luxury district of Rosenau in Nuremberg, this modern 3-room apartment (85sqm) welcomes you. Located in the district of Rosenau-Gostenhof! You will only need 5 minutes on foot to reach the old town of Nuremberg! Straightforward and easy! Not even 500 meters to the subway! The apartment can accommodate up to 6 people. It has 2 separate bedrooms✔. Sightseeing✔, Nightlife✔ and the airport✔ and the fair center✔ are absolutely easy to reach!

Additional Information

✔In my apartment you are in the immediate vicinity of Nuremberg's Old Town and not even 10 minutes from the Nuremberg Castle! ✔The district Gostenhof / Rosenau is one of the most beautiful and luxurious parts of the city! The ✔Rosenaupark 100 meters away, offers a great opportunity to stroll and go for a walk! ✔ Especially in summer it is one of the most beautiful city parks of Nuremberg! ✔The subway station Gostenhof is located in about 500m walk in the immediate vicinity of the apartment...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Double bed

Bedroom 1

1 Double bed

Bedroom 2

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Available from
18.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is not allowed

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.

First month rent

€1,880

One-time service fee

€249 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,129

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€2,900

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,880/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€120

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required