First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats
3-room apartment in an exclusive villa in Potsdam directly at Heiliger See
Mangerstraße, 14467, Potsdam
84 m2, Floor: 23 Rooms1 Bed2 People
About this listing
Entire apartment
The apartment is divided into 84 square meters and three rooms: living room, bedroom and an additional room that can be used as a study. The bedroom is furnished with a double bed, a closet, a television and two bedside tables with lighting. In the living area there is a large corner sofa and an (ice) table for four people. The study has a sofa and a desk/workstation. The upscale fitted kitchen is equipped with refrigerator, oven, stove, kettle and coffee machine. Cutlery, dishes and kitchen ute...
Additional Information
After consultation: option to extend the lease period at any time.
Services
Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom
Availability
Minimum stay
1 Month
Maximum stay
5 Months
Available from
14.05.2026
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
2026/2027
House rules
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€3,926
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€4,225
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€3,926
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€3,926/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€200
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
Energy certificate not available yet / In application process