Top-Floor 100m² | Terrace, A/C, Near Main Station
Maximum booking duration 6 months - extension possible
Initially, this apartment can be booked for a maximum duration of 6 months.
Want to stay longer? No problem! You will have the option to extend your stay.
About this listing
Entire apartment
Welcome to your spacious 100 m² penthouse in Vienna's vibrant 10th district. Located on the top floor with elevator access, this fully furnished home offers a rare combination of comfort, privacy, and excellent connectivity – ideal for expats, business travellers, and project professionals seeking a high-quality temporary residence in Vienna. What makes this apartment special 🌿 Private, non-overlooked terrace Enjoy your morning coffee in complete privacy or unwind in the evening – a true rarit...
Beds
1 Double bed
Bedroom 1
1 Double bed
Bedroom 2
1 Sofa bed
Living room
Availability
- May 2026
- Jun 2026
- Jul 2026
- Aug 2026
- Sep 2026
- Oct 2026
- Nov 2026
- Dec 2026
- Jan 2027
- Feb 2027
- Mar 2027
- Apr 2027
House rules
Quiet hours: 10 PM – 6 AM
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is not allowed
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
Paid securely through WunderflatsYou’ll only be charged once the landlord confirms your booking.
First month rent
€3,740
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€4,039
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€4,488
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€3,740/month
Charges included in the rent
- Furniture surcharge
- Operating costs
- Heating
- Electricity
- Internet
Final cleaning fee
€170